Humboldt High School
H-Club

 



 

The Class of 2015 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Walter Awada

1964

Bill McNary

1965

Rick Lopez

1975

Tom Albrecht

1976

Ben Aeilts

1980

Don Johnson

1988

Annette Nelson

1998

 

 

Life Time Achievement Award: Jack Stuhlman and Larry Lucio

The 1978 Basketball Team

 

The Class of 2014 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Joe Lewis

1950

Robin Eggum

1966

Dave Robinette

1970

Mike Munos

1975

John Martin

1978

Heather Nelson-Beverly

1988

 

 

 

 

Coach: Tim Hausker

Life Time Achievement Award: Gilbert De la O and Tony Ruiz

The 1966 Baseball Team

 

The Class of 2013 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Richard Cordes

1939

Tom Bitterman

1964

Richard Mendez

1964

Kenneth Cordes

1970

Richard Firkus

1974

Tony Casillas

1981

Debra Fredrickson Lee

1987

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coach: Norm Rynard

The 1963 Football Team

 

The Class of 2012 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Robert Young

1944

Henry "Chato" Reyes

1957

Jim Semerad

1961

Jim Boche

1964

Peter Frank

1967

James Lynch

1967

Candy Gilbertson Johnson

1980

Tom Brennhofer

1982

 

 

 

 

Coach: John Ettlinger

The 1966 Football Team

 

The Class of 2011 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Louis Greengard

1929

John Genz

1963

Bill Amadick

1950

Martin Mendez

1963

Jack Colvard

1952

Robin Deuth

1979

Leonard Levine

1956

Ron Clevenger

1982

 

 

The Class of 2010 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Frank Kaiser

1952

Mike Prow

1971

Bob Kisch

1955

Rich Munoz

1972

Larry Adams

1969

Ron Gordon

1965

Leon Hushcha

1964

Sam Olriksen

1962


The 1965-66 Wrestling Team

 

The Class of 2009 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Ray Hessler Sr.

1937

Ray Hessler Jr.

1966

Louis Yzermans

1941

Jim Tischler

1967

Harold Yahnka

1942

Marcus Varela

1970

Chester Koury

1965

Dori Adamez

1984

Coachs: Arthur Peterson

The 1965 Baseball Team

 

The Class of 2008 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Bill Kreul

1952

Chuck Linnerooth

1962

Art Staples

1957

Ted Staeheli

1962

Denny Thompson

1959

Dave Munoz

1968

Mike Foley

1960

Leonard Sanchez

1968

Coach: Ralph McDonough

The 1961 Football Team
The St. Paul City Champs

 

The Class of 2007 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Jerry Foley

1955

Bernie Kessel

1940

Gordy Genz

1954

Mark Leseman

1961

Dave Hanson

1972

Jim Olson

1976

John Herzog

1955

Bernie Weber

1953

Lou Kanavati

1963

Carl Weber

1953

Coach: Bill Funk

 

The 1951-52 and 1952-53 Hockey Team

 

The Class of 2006 Hall of Fame Honorees:

Tony Alleva

1959

John Neihart

1928

Jim Fritsche

1949

Ed Prohofsky

1951

Dick Furey

1943

Louie Saad

1949

Harry Gaston

1938

Rollie Seltz

1952

Todd Guberman

1956

Dick Seltz

1946

David Johnson

1913

Dick Schneider

1953

George Karn

1949

Ken Staples

1947

 

 

Ken Yackel

1949

Coachs: Ken Mauer and Bob Ryan

The 1949 Basketball Team

 

Criteria to be Inducted
(Adobe Reader)

 

Criteria to be Inducted
(Microsoft Word)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


If you need to download Adobe Acrobat reader click here


This page was last updated on Tuesday, February 2, 2016 11:28 PM
by the H-Club Webmaster. If you have comments please e-mail the webmaster.

® Humboldt H-Club